Junior High Pages

Google
Web PGHS 1966.com

Site Guide

Roster
Update Your Info

Grade School
Junior High

Reunions

In Memory Of
Missing
Our Life Now

Jest For Fun
Government Day
Monterey Pop Festival

Photo Album

PGHS 1966 Yearbook on CD
PGHS Alumni Association
PG Links

Home Page
From our 7th and 8th grade yearbooks, here are pictures of each of the classes with names listed below the pictures.

Seven Eight
Seven Nine
Seven Ten
Seven Eleven
Seven Twelve
Seven Thirteen
Seven Fourteen
Seven Fifteen
Seven Sixteen

Eight Nine
Eight Ten
Eight Eleven
Eight Twelve
Eight Thirteen
Eight Fourteen
Eight Fifteen
Eight Sixteen



Here are those classmates sorted alphabetically showing which class they were in when they were in Junior High School. Note, this section was added 8/3/10. It may have many people who are not yet on our Roster. Because they were just added, I do not have contact information on them which means they are MISSING. Some may have only been in one grade of our Jr. High pictures but were never in other grades with us - really being a grade before or after. It would help if you know them and can confirm they are either in our class or not in our class. See our Missing list and then please contact the webmaster either way.
First   Last 7th Grade Class 8th Grade Class
Silvia   Adame   8-10
Laura   Adams 7-8 8-15
Mickey   Aiello   8-10
Rodney   Allen 7-8 8-16
Tommy   Altenburg 7-11 8-12
John   Alvin 7-9 8-15
Bruce   Ammer 7-9  
Bruce   Amor 7-14 8-12
Donna   Anderson 7-8 8-11
Debbie   Anthony   8-12
Ray   Azevedo 7-11 8-10
Judy   Baer 7-11 8-10
Charles   Baker 7-12  
Bill   Bales   8-12
Jean   Barbaglia 7-14 8-10
Marilyn   Barnes 7-9 8-16
Randy   Baron 7-9  
Clifford   Barringer 7-10 8-15
Lane   Bennett 7-9 8-15
Nicola   Berlandt 7-10 8-16
Mike   Berry   8-13
Nancy   Biersteker   8-10
Kay   Birch 7-11  
Doug   Bird 7-8 8-12
Anna   Birk 7-13  
Mary   Bishop 7-13 8-10
Cynthia   Blankenship 7-11 8-11
Alex   Block 7-12  
Alex   Bogatirev 7-8 8-14
Butch   Bowman 7-11 8th Grade Absentees
Carol   Bradley 7-10  
Mike   Bradley   8-13
Bob   Brandt 7-10 8-14
Bob   Brisco 7-15 8-10
Cheryl   Browe 7-13 8-11
Gayle   Brown 7-8  
Jim   Brown 7-12 8-13
Lynn   Brown 7-9 8-11
Steve   Brown 7-8 8-15
Harvey   Brown-not pictured 7-16  
Mary   Bruchs   8-16
Margaret   Buckly   8-12
Rick   Buonnaccorsi 7-10 8-15
Jim   Burkholder 7-9 8-15
John   Busico 7-13  
Anne   Campbell 7-8  
George   Carey 7-13 8-13
Ken   Carlson   8-15
Luella   Cartwright 7-10 8-16
Jeannie   Chaney 7-9 8-16
Linda   Coceho 7-14  
Craig   Coffin 7-9 8-16
Bob   Colburn 7-14 8-10
Paul   Collins 7-16  
Rosalie   Compton 7-16  
Carol   Corsa 7-15 8-10
Mike   Costello 7-13  
Larry   Cram 7-8 8-15
Vernessa   Crandell 7-12 8-15
Patty   Crenshaw 7-15 8-9
Ben   Culala 7-12 8-13
Tom   Culala 7-10 8th Grade Absentees
Linda   Culp 7-9 8-16
Mike   Cupps   8-10
Carol   Curby   8-9
Linda   Davidson 7-10 8-14
Eldon   Davis 7-15 8-9
Gay   Davis   8-12
John   Davis 7-16  
Ken   Davis   8-11
Gayle   Davison 7-14  
Janice   Davison 7-10 8-14
Charles   Dawdy 7-14 8-10
Margaret   Decker 7-8 8-16
Bill   DeHay   8-15
Vickie   Dellamano 7-10 8-15
Judy   DiFebbo   8-11
Greg   Dix 7th grade absentees 8-14
Guy   Donaldson   8-11
Jeannie   Draper 7-13  
Rick   Dreher 7th grade absentees 8-9
Linda   Drewien 7-15 8-10
Margaret   Dunipace 7-9 8-15
David   Eaton   8-10
Tissa   Eddy 7-8 8-16
Suzanne   Edwards 7-15 8-10
Bobby   Enderlin 7-16  
Gary   Enderlin 7-14  
Valerie   Enderlin 7-11  
Donna   English 7-10 8-14
Carlin   Erickson 7-12 8-10
James   Erickson 7-15 8-10
Tiara   Everman   8-13
Lynn   Evers 7-8 8-15
Alice   Faulks   8-9
Chris   Faulks   8-16
Angi   Favalora   8-10
Karene   Ferry 7-14 8-9
Vaughn   Field 7-12 8-13
Mike   Flanigan 7-10 8-11
June   Fortman 7-9 8-15
Sheila   Foulkes 7-11 8-9
Janice   Freeman   8-13
Guy   Friddle   8-16
Wendell   Friend   8-9
Dick   Fuller   8-15
Dalinda   Furtado 7-15 8-10
Dennis   Gadsby? 7-14 7-14
Dennis   Gadsky 8-9 8-9
Louis   Garbers 7-9  
Dennis   Garrett 7-10 8-14
Edgar   Gaudoin 7-13 8-11
Tom   Gifford   8-14
Patty   Gildersleeve 7-10  
Brian   Gill 7-11 8-12
Jon   Gill 7th grade absentees 8-12
Carol   Glembot   8-14
Peggy   Glynn 7-8 8-14
Bill   Goldsmith 7-8 8-16
Butch   Gomez 7-11 8-12
Dennis   Goodwin 7-16  
Ron   Gorrell 7-9 8-15
Walter   Gottschalk 7-12 8-10
Patsy   Graber 7-10 8-14
Keith   Graham 7-8 8-14
Michele   Graham 7-14  
Gracie   Griffin 7-16  
Bobby   Grimes 7-11  
Michelle   Grimes 7-13  
Clinton   Gruwell 7-12 8-11
John   Guerin 7-12 8-13
Christine   Guest 7-11 8-14
Jan   Gutekunst 7-12  
Lillian   Guyot   8-12
Larry   Hafner 7-15 8-9
Howard   Hall 7th grade absentees 8-14
Norman   Hamisch 7-9 8-15
Mary   Hannum   8-14
Reed   Hanson 7-10 8-14
Robert   Harmon 7-9  
Charles   Heeg 7-15  
Paul   Heitz 7-15 8-10
Barbara   Hellam 7-12 8-11
Kathy   Henson 7-13 8-14
Jonnalee   Herzog 7-13 8-10
Elodie   Higgins 7-12 8-14
Paula   Hitchcock 7-13 8-9
Cheryl   Hoffman 7-9  
Vivian   Honea   8-13
Susan   Huber 7-12  
Dan   Hufford 7-13 8-16
Colleen   Humes 7-15 8-12
Chris   Hunt 7-11 8-9
Claudette   Hutchinson   8-14
Christine   Hyland 7-11 8-11
Judy   Iversen 7-15  
Eric   Jaehne   8-15
Sandi   Jeffries 7-13 8-11
Valerie   Johasson   8-11
Darlene   Johnson 7-8 8-15
Jean   Johnson   8-13
John   Johnson 7-12 8-16
Marcia   Johnson   8-16
Pamela   Johnson 7-13  
Pat   Johnson 7-12 8-12
David   Jones 7-15 8-9
Trudy   Jones 7-13 8-16
Anita   Kavanaugh   8-12
Eileen   Keefe   8-14
George   Kemplin 7-14  
Kathy   Kezeli 7-11  
Kitty   Kier 7-8 8th Grade Absentees
Marty   Killen   8-10
Janice   Kirieger 7-8  
Larry   Knight 7-9  
Greg   LaBelle   8-15
Roger   Lacey 7-15 8-9
Carol   Lange 7-9 8-16
Maria   Langton 7th grade absentees 8th Grade Absentees
Lanette   Lansrud 7-12  
Eric   Larson 7-12 8-9 & 8-13
Tor   Larson 7-16  
Dixie   Layne   8-15
Rosemary   Leckenby 7-15  
Ingeborg   Ledoux   8-9
Aileen   Lee 7-11 8-13
David   LeGare 7-9 8-13
Buddy   Levingston   8-9
Dale   Lewis 7-10 8-11
Loretta   Lewis 7-11 8-13
Carla   Libby 7-15  
Kurt   Lightner 7-11 8-11
Katie   Linares 7-12 8-14
Maureen   Lipp 7-13 8-13
Gary   Livingston 7-13 8-9
Joyce   Locke   8-16
Robert   Locklin 7-15  
Lucille   Los Banos 7-9  
Roger   Lucky 7-16 8-10
John   Lukens 7-16  
Frank   Luna   8-10
Tom   MacDonald 7-9 8-14
Judy   MacMurray 7-12 8-12
Dennis   Maguet 7-11 8-11
Jeff   Magyar 7-10 8-16
Victoria   Maillett 7-16  
John   Maloney 7-13 8-13
Jim   Marett 7-11 8-12
Russell   Marion 7-8 8-12
Ken   McBrayer 7-11 8-16
Sandra   McCann   8-13
Jack   McCornack 7-8 8-13
Bernadine   McCoy   8-11
Wally   McCulley 7-8 8-16
Mary   McCulloch 7-14 8-13
Christine   McKinstry 7-8 8-14
Tam   McPartland 7-9 8-15
Mary   Melville 7-13 8-10
Martha   Menasco 7-11 8-12
Alan   Merbs 7-10 8-16
Jay   Miller 7-13 8-14
Jerry   Miller 7-10  
Joe   Miller 7-16  
Tommy   Millette 7-14 8-9
Susan   Milstead   8th Grade Absentees
Sandy   Mitchell 7-12 8-12
Cathy   Montgomery 7-13 8-12
Armand   Montorello 7-14 8-13
Vivienne   Moore 7-9 8th Grade Absentees
Karen   Morness 7-9 8-15
Kenneth   Morris 7-14 8-13
Jennie   Moser 7-11  
Phil   Mumford 7-9 8-16
Mike   Murphy   8-14
Holly   Naylor   8-13
Steve   Nelson 7-14 8-9
Linda   Nervo 7-10 8-14
Jim   Nix 7-11  
Pam   Noel 7-13 8-13
Kathy   Northam 7-10 8-14
Jack   Northern   8-10
Linda   Olds 7-9  
Kathy   O'Malley 7-14  
Delia   Omstead 7-12  
Pat   O'Neill 7-13 8-12
Susan   O'Neill 7-8 8-16
Tim   O'Neill 7-13 8-9
Fred   Page 7-12 8-13
Mike   Parmley 7-14  
Pat   Parmley 7-14  
Pat   Parr 7-14 8-11
David   Partridge 7-8  
Mary   Patty 7-11 8-12
Joyce   Pawling 7-15 8-9
Stella   Pennisi   8-15
Steve   Peterson 7-13 8-9
Dale   Pflueger 7-8 8-16
Linda   Phillips 7-12  
Adriene   Pimental 7-14 8-13
Doug   Pitter 7th grade absentees 8-14
Andreas   Poerish 7-15 8-9
Gailyn   Pritchard 7-8  
Rebecca   Quesnel 7-11  
Nancy   Ramer 7-14 8-9
Barbara   Rance 7-11  
Robin   Rasmussen 7-8 8-16
Judy   Ravanelli 7-12 8-11
Rosemarie   Riker 7-14 8-11
Bill   Roberts   8-10
Jill   Robutz   8-13
Cecelia   Roman 7-15 8-10
Vivian   Rooks 7-16  
Georgene   Rugg   8-15
Paulette   Ryan 7-11 8-15
Susan   Rzeppa   8-14
Betty   Sager 7-10  
Corkey   Sammis 7-10 8-12
Sandra   Sanchez 7-10 8-14
Gunnar   Sande 7-12 8-12
John   Sanders 7-9  
Richard   Schlarb 7-14 8-10
Beverly   Schleiffer   8-12
Steve   Schneyder 7-14 8-11
Ron   Scholefield 7-13  
David   Schupback 7-13 8-13
Maria   Seda 7-13 8-11
Scott   Self 7-9 8-16
Dennis   Sells 7-14 8th Grade Absentees
David   Severin   8-12
Mike   Shanklin 7-14 8-11
John   Sheppard 7-10 8-14
Marsha   Sidney   8-14
David   Silva 7-13 8th Grade Absentees
George   Sinclair   8-13
Carol   Sjotvedt   8-16
Judy   Sluser 7-11  
Don   Smith   8-14
Sherry   Smith   8-12
Art   Smoot   8-16
Sharon   Soares   8-12
Ellen   Songstad 7-9 8-11
Lynn   Sorenson 7-14 8-9
Ray   Sparkman 7th grade absentees 8-14
Dean   Spencer   8-12
Susan   Spiking 7-8 8-11
Tina   Springsteen 7-14 8-12
Ben   Spurlin   8-13
Arlene   Stanley 7-13  
Terry   Stegeman 7-8 8-15
Alston   Stirling   8-15
Robert   Strucel   8-13
Susan   Stutzman 7th grade absentees 8-11
Mie   Sugihara   8-9
John   Sullivan 7-10 8-16
Su Young   Sunoo   8-10
Katy   Sutliff 7-9 8-16
Jennifer   Tate   8-11
Dale   Taylor 7-8  
George   Taylor 7-11 8-11
Duane   Terrill 7-15  
Dennis   Thiboult-not pictured 7-16  
Steve   Thornburg 7th grade absentees 8-12
Sandi   Thornton 7-11 8-12
Donna   Tierney 7-14 8-9
Joe   Torres 7-9 8-14
David   Trinkle   8-12
Ann   Tumbleson 7-12 8-14
Steve   Uchida 7-8 8th Grade Absentees
Mary   Underwood 7-8 8-15
Frank   Valentini 7-13  
Eugene   VanScoy 7-10 8-16
Dora   Vasquez 7-12  
Tina   Vasvary 7-8 8-15
Mike   Vernon 7-14 8-13
Rachel   Verwold   8-14
Ken   Vidor 7-10 8-15
Richard   Vining 7-12 8-14
Pat   Viviano   8-15
David   Walker 7-11  
Kay   Walter 7-8 8-16
Bill   Wardle 7-15 8-9
Joe   Watkins 7-10  
Willie   Watters   8-12
Bob   Wear   8-9
Julie   Wenner 7-8 8-15
Kay   Whitaker 7-11 8-13
Bradley   White 7-13  
Brian   White 7-12  
Jane   Wilcox 7-8  
Russell   Williams 7-9 8th Grade Absentees
Terry   Wilson   8-16
Shelly   Winn 7-11 8-13
Patty   Wise 7-9 8-15
Paula   Wong 7-9 8-11
Bill   Wyman 7-10 8-15
Myrlena   Yates 7-13 8th Grade Absentees

Reverse Mortgage Banner Ad

Webmaster
Small Logo for the Pacific Grove High School Class of 1966.
Copyright ©2001-2016 Pacific Grove High School
Class of 1966
. All rights reserved.
Sponsored by:

Adventures Travel Service Logo